Login

Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the scope of our website.

Contact with us


If you contact us via email, the data you provide will be stored by us for six months for the purpose of processing your inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data to third parties without your consent.

Cookies


Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your terminal device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.

By deactivating cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

Web analysis


Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Cookies are used for this purpose, which enables an analysis of the use of the website by its users. The information thus generated is transferred to the provider's server and stored there.

You can prevent this by setting your browser so that no cookies are stored.

For web analysis, we use the provider Google Analytics. Google Analytics, which is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. with the address 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (also known as "Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information collected by the cookie about your use of our website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. IP anonymization is activated on our website, which means, however, that your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. According to Google, this is intended to virtually exclude the possibility of personal references. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports and statistics on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to us. This enables us to improve our services for our customers. The IP address transmitted by Google Analytics from your browser is not merged with other data from Google. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield agreement and thereby offers a guarantee of compliance with European data protection law. (Google LLC https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active)

To protect your personal data, we have concluded an order processing agreement with Google in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO. You can find more information about data protection at Google here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de.

External hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data collected on this website is stored on the hoster's servers. This may include, but is not limited to, IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact details, names, website accesses and other data generated via a website.

The hoster is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential existing customers (Art.6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO) and in the interest of a secure fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art.6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

Our hoster will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfill its service obligations.

Facebook Pixel and Facebook Custom Audiences

To analyze and optimize our website, we use Facebook Conversion Tracking, the so-called Facebook Pixel of the social network Facebook. The provider of this service is Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. If you are a resident of the EU, the service provider is Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. The use of the Facebook pixel enables us to identify and determine the visitors to our website as a possible target group for the display of advertisements, the so-called Facebook ads. This means that we use the Facebook pixel to display the Facebook ads we create only to Facebook users who have already shown an interest in our website and have certain characteristics, such as interests determined by the websites they have visited. We transmit this information to Facebook in order to create so-called Custom Audiences. Our goal is to show our Facebook ads primarily to people whose interests they match, which prevents them from being perceived as a nuisance. The Facebook pixel also allows us to evaluate the effectiveness of Facebook Ads statistically and for market research. We can thus analyze whether visitors are redirected to our website after clicking on a Facebook Ad. Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield and thereby offers a guarantee of compliance with the European level of data protection (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active). Further information on the processing of data by Facebook is available here: https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. Further information and details on the Facebook pixel can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/business/help/651294705016616.

It is possible to object to the collection by the Facebook pixel and use of your data to display Facebook ads. To do this, you must change the settings for usage-based advertising in your Facebook account. These settings are platform-independent, which means they are applied to all devices.

Kajabi: Collection and storage of data on our pages and in the member area

The website serves to provide you with information and to enable you to use our online offers. This includes a personal member account in which, after registration, the content purchased and/or provided free of charge is displayed to users in a personalized manner and can be used by them.

We operate our website and the member area on the basis of a license agreement with the software provider KAJABI, LLC, 2860 Michelle Drive 110, Tustin, CA 92780, California, USA. In order to be able to offer the services on our website and the member area, we transmit your name and e-mail address in encrypted form (SSL) to the web servers of Kajabi outside the EU in the course of your registration of your personal member account. No other personal data will be transmitted. Other personal data that you can collect yourself (personal data in the profile settings) will also be stored on the web servers of Kajabi.

The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 Abs.3 TKG as well as Art.6 Abs. 1 lit. a (your consent) and/or lit. b (necessary for the fulfillment of the contract) of the DSGVO. The conclusion of a corresponding contract for order data processing has been concluded with the provider, see here: https://kajabi.com/policies/dpa.

KAJABI, LLC takes data protection in compliance with the legal requirements under the DSGVO equally important, you can find more information on this currently here: https://kajabi.com/policies/privacy and here: https://kajabi.com/policies/terms.

Comment function on this website

For the comment function on this site, in addition to your comment, information about the time of creation of the comment and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen will be stored.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on this website before they are activated, we need this data to be able to take action against the author in the event of legal violations such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribing to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info mails. In this case, the data entered in the context of subscribing to comments will be deleted; however, if you have transmitted this data to us for other purposes and at another point (e.g. newsletter order), it will remain with us.

Storage period of comments

The comments and the associated files (e.g. IP address) are stored and remain on this website until the commented content has been completely deleted or the comments must be deleted for legal reasons (e.g. offensive comments).

Legal basis

The storage of the comments is based on your consent (para. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke any consent you have given at any time. For this purpose, an informal communication by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.

You can find more information about Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Registration on the site

You can register on the website to use additional features on the site. We use the data entered for this purpose only for the purpose of using the particular offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise we will reject the registration.

For important changes, e.g. in the scope of the offer or for technically necessary changes, we will use the e-mail address provided during registration to inform you in this way.

The processing of the data entered during registration is carried out for the purpose of implementing the user relationship established by the registration and, if necessary, for initiating further contracts (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DGSVO).

The data collected during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on this website and will then be deleted. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

SSL encryption

For security reasons, our website uses SSL encryption (Secure Sockets Layer). This means that transmitted data is protected and cannot be read by third parties. You can recognize successful encryption by the closed lock symbol and the designation https:// in the browser bar.

Storage period and data deletion

As soon as the purpose of storage ceases to apply, we delete a person's personal data. If European or national laws (e.g. tax law) make this necessary, the data will also be stored beyond this period.

Your rights

You have the right to receive information free of charge about the data we have stored about you. Furthermore, you have the right to have this stored data corrected or the processing restricted and to have it deleted. You also have the right to complain to the data protection supervisory authority regarding the processing of your personal data by us.

We would also like to point out that you can object to the further processing of your personal data at any time in accordance with the legal provisions in Article 21 of the GDPR. This objection can be made in particular against processing for direct advertising.